BBL 2019-2020 Schedule,BBL 2019-2020 Teams and Squads BBL 2019-2020 Complete Schedule,Date ,Timing Venus-BBL 2019-2020

bbl 2019-2020 Schedule Venue Fixture

BBL 2019-2020 Schedule

BBL 2019-2020 Schedule big bash league is an Australian professional and popular Cricket League, big Bash League 2019-2020 complete schedule, date timing, venues, and all match details live streaming is available on circleds. Big Bash League 2019-2020 which is established in 2011. 8 teams played each other to win the title of Big Bash League

BBL 2019-2020 Schedule,Upcoming BBL 2019-2020 Complete Schedule l Date lTiming Venus l Teams l Squads

BBL 2019-2020 Schedule

17th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Thunder The Gabba
18th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Perth Scorchers SCG
19th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Thunder Geelong
20th Dec 2019 (2:45 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Sixers Alice Springs
20th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Stars Gold Coast
21st Dec 2019 (6:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Adelaide Strikers TBC
21st Dec 2019 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Renegades Perth Stadium
22nd Dec 2019 (2:45 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Hobart Hurricanes TBC
22nd Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Brisbane Heat SCG
23rd Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Perth Scorchers Adelaide Oval
24th Dec 2019 (2:45 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Renegades Bellerive
26th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Sixers Perth Stadium
27th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Adelaide Strikers Gold Coast
28th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Sydney Thunder SCG
29th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Adelaide Strikers Docklands
30th Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Melbourne Stars UTAS Stadium
31st Dec 2019 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Thunder Adelaide Oval
1st Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Perth Scorchers Gold Coast
2nd Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Stars Sydney Showground
2nd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Sydney Sixers Docklands
3rd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Brisbane Heat Bellerive
4th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Melbourne Renegades MCG
5th Jan 2020 (6:40 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Adelaide Strikers TBC
5th Jan 2020 (9:40 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Hobart Hurricanes Perth Stadium
6th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Brisbane Heat Sydney Showground
7th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Perth Scorchers Geelong
8th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Sydney Sixers Adelaide Oval
8th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Thunder MCG
9th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Hobart Hurricanes Gabba
10th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Melbourne Stars Docklands
11th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Hobart Hurricanes Sydney Showground
11th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Brisbane Heat Perth Stadium
12th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Renegades Adelaide Oval
12th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Sydney Sixers MCG
13th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Perth Scorchers Bellerive
14th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Adelaide Strikers Gabba
15th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Melbourne Renegades TBC
15th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Melbourne Stars Perth Stadium
16th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Hobart Hurricanes SCG
17th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Brisbane Heat Adelaide Oval
18th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Perth Scorchers MCG
18th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Sydney Sixers Sydney Showground
19th Jan 2020 (9:45 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Adelaide Strikers UTAS Stadium
19th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Melbourne Renegades Gabba
20th Jan 2020 (6:40 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Stars SCG
20th Jan 2020 (9:40 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Sydney Thunder Perth Stadium
21st Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Hobart Hurricanes Docklands
22nd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Melbourne Stars Adelaide Oval
23rd Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Brisbane Heat vs Sydney Sixers Gabba
24th Jan 2020 (6:10 PM) Hobart Hurricanes vs Sydney Thunder Bellerive
24th Jan 2020 (9:10 PM) Perth Scorchers vs Adelaide Strikers Perth Stadium
25th Jan 2020 (3:40 PM) Sydney Sixers vs Melbourne Renegades SCG
25th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Melbourne Stars vs Brisbane Heat MCG
26th Jan 2020 (2:45 PM) Sydney Thunder vs Perth Scorchers Sydney Showground
26th Jan 2020 (7:10 PM) Adelaide Strikers vs Hobart Hurricanes Adelaide Oval
27th Jan 2020 (2:45 PM) Melbourne Renegades vs Brisbane Heat Docklands
30th Jan 2020 4th-placed Vs 5th-placed TBC
31st Jan 2020 1st-place vs 2nd-placed TBC
1st Feb 2020 3rd-placed Vs winner of the eliminator TBC
6th Feb 2020 The loser of qualifier vs winner of the knockout TBC
8th Feb 2020 Winner of the qualifier vs winner of the challenger TBC

BBL 2019-2020  Teams and Squads 

 Brisbane Heat 

Chris Lynn (c), Tom Banton (England), Max Bryant, Joe Burns, Ben Cutting, AB de Villiers (South Africa), Sam Heazlett, Zahir Khan (Afghanistan – international replacement), Marnus Labuschagne, Josh Lalor, James Pattinson, James Peirson, Jack Prestwidge, Matt Renshaw, Mark Steketee, Mitch Swepson, Mujeeb Ur Rahman (Afghanistan)

Coach: Darren Lehman

Adelaide Strikers

Travis Head (c), Wes Agar, Alex Carey (wk), Rashid Khan (Afghanistan), Ben Laughlin, Jake Lehmann, Michael Neser, Harry Nielsen, Liam O’Connor, Phil Salt (England), Matt Short, Peter Siddle, Billy Stanlake, Cameron Valente, Jake Weatherald, Jon Wells, Cameron White, Nick Winter

Coach: Jason Gillespie

Hobart Hurricanes 

Matthew Wade (c), Qais Ahmad (Afghanistan), Jofra Archer (England), George Bailey, Scott Boland, James Faulkner, Jarrod Freeman, Caleb Jewell, Ben McDermott, Riley Meredith, Tom Rogers, D’Arcy Short, Aaron Summers

Coach: Adam Griffith

Melbourne Stars

Glenn Maxwell (c), Hilton Cartwright, Jackson Coleman, Nathan Coulter-Nile, Ben Dunk, Seb Gotch, Peter Handscomb, Clint Hinchliffe, Sandeep Lamichhane (Nepal), Nic Maddinson, Jonathan Merlo, Lance Morris, Dale Steyn (South Africa), Marcus Stoinis, Daniel Worrall, Adam Zampa

Coach: David Hussey

Melbourne Renegades 

Aaron Finch (c), Cameron Boyce, Dan Christian, Tom Cooper, Zak Evans, Jake Fraser-McGurk, Harry Gurney (England), Sam Harper, Marcus Harris, Mackenzie Harvey, Jon Holland, Shaun Marsh, Joe Mennie, Mohammad Nabi (Afghanistan), Kane Richardson, Will Sutherland, Beau Webster, Jack Wildermuth

Coach: Andrew McDonald

Perth Scorchers 

Mitchell Marsh (c), Ashton Agar, Fawad Ahmed, Cameron Bancroft, Jason Behrendorff, Cameron Green, Aaron Hardie, Nick Hobson, Josh Inglis, Matthew Kelly, Joel Paris, Kurtis Patterson, Jhye Richardson, Ashton Turner, Andrew Tye, Sam Whiteman

Coach: Adam Voges

Sydney Sixers 

Moises Henriques (c), Sean Abbott, Justin Avendano, Jackson Bird, Tom Curran (England), Ben Dwarshuis, Jack Edwards, Mickey Edwards, Daniel Fallins, Daniel Hughes, Nathan Lyon, Peter Nevill, Stephen O’Keefe, Josh Philippe, Lloyd Pope, Jordan Silk, Henry Thornton, James Vince (England)

Coach: Greg Shippard

Sydney Thunder

Callum Ferguson (c), Jonathan Cook, Oliver Davies, Matthew Gilkes, Chris Green, Alex Hales (England), Usman Khawaja, Jay Lenton, Nathan McAndrew, Chris Morris (South Africa), Arjun Nair, Alex Ross, Daniel Sams, Gurinder Sandhu, Jason Sangha, Chris Tremain

Coach: Shane Bond

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published.